Updateeee

HEEEEEEY again.

Oh everything is so exciting right now, but I’m trying to muster up some courage to actually film the first video. I don’t really know what is scaring me the most, probably a mix of everything rn. I know that I will love filming and making videos and actually talking to you guys, but it’s so scary in the beginning.

I’ve written down lots and lots of TMI tag questions that I’m gonna be answering, and it’s so excitinggggg!! I’m really looking forward to having a more personal bond with you guys!

In the meantime, go in and subscribe to my youtube channel, and I will have posted a video somewhere in the near future.

Love, El Youtube channel

Advertisements

GETTING STARTED

HIIIIIIIIIII beauties!

I’m back again with another post. I’m not dead, even though I wish sometimes. But no, I’m here! And I have been getting ready to film my first video for youtube! As I’ve said before, it’s going to be a TMI tag, and I have soooooo many questions I’m gonna answer. I’m super duper excited, and nervous and scared at the same time. I don’t have a great camera and I don’t have any other lightning than the sunligt and my bedroom lamp, and I get so anxious about my video not being good enough. But good lightning and good cameras costs a lot of money, that I don’t have atm. I feel like that’s not something that should stop me from doing it if I want to, right? I’m also scared nobody is going to watch my videos. Like I don’t expect to be a big youtube star with 10 million subscribers, and I don’t do it for views but because I want to, but it would still be fun to have some people enjoy and watch my videos, you know? I’m also really scared someone I know is gonna find my videos, I don’t know why. Like my friends and family, the only opinions I care about rn, all think it’s a great idea and that they’re gonna support me. But I’m still scareeeed.

Okay, that was actually everything for today. But expect a video soon, very soon I hope!!!!

Love, El

missed you soooooo much

HIIIIIIIIIIII !

I can’t even begin to explain how busy I’ve been with school the last months, it’s been a nightmare. I’m in the last year of school and will be graduating the upcoming summer, and to get approved to graduate we have to make, or create, a product of our own choice that includes the programe we’re studying. I’m studying media photography, which means that my product has to be about me taking some sort of photos that I can compare to professionally taken photos. It’s a whole fucking science behind it. And no matter how well we do in the other courses, if our product doesn’t get approved we’re not allowed to graduate. Hope you can understand my frustration. And we go on christmas holiday tomorrow and it has to be done by then. O M G I’ve been stressed out of my fucking mind this whole semester.

 

Okay, but I’m doneeeeee with thinking about school for today or my brain is resigning. But with good newwwwws, I’m starting a youtube channeeeeeeeeeeeeeell I’m so exciteeddddddd. And a little bit scared  not gonna lie hehe. But I need your help, I was thinking that it could be fun if I did the TMI tag as a first video, would it not?

Okay, don’t have anything more to say but just wanted to update you guys and I am, in fact, still alive, barely. JK

But yeah, see you guys very soon when christmas break comes and school is over for this semester.

Love, El

HIIIII

Hi hi hi hi!!

I know that I said that I was going to upload more and post more, and even start with youtube. The thing is, this half of 2017 was a bit worse for me than I thought it would be. After the summer everything felt so much better, I was feeling so much better. But somehow everything just simply fucked up, I stopped going to school, I stopped getting out of bed, I couldn’t sleep. Yeah, everything’s been like a total nightmare. But I have been talking with my school and they know everything about it and no one is pressuring me to be there all day every single day, and I don’t have to if I can’t manage to, which I’m so greatful of. I’m on sleeping pills, and without them I sleep a maximum of an hour a night, and when I started taking them I fell asleep around 11/12 ish at night, but I’ve been fucking up my rythm and I fall asleep around 2/3/4 at night and when my alarm rings at 6 my body isn’t ready to wake up and I CAN’T for my life get out of bed, and I oversleep almost every morning. And I feel bad because deep down inside I really don’t care.

Anyway, enough of the sad already.

I’M SO EXCITED TO START YOUTUBE!! I have been planning almost everything. But I reaally reaaally want to know what you guys would like to see from me. What videos should I start with? oh, I’m so nervous. The first time actually talking to you guys it will be amazing.

Yeah comment if you have any suggestions for me.

Love, El

Youtube!

Hi beauties! 

Okay, about the post yesterday. I’m done thinking. I am going to start a youtube channel. I’m gonna stop being a pussy and being scared and do what I want to do. Like even if no one ever watches my videos, I don’t care because I will be doing something that I enjoy.

So yes, I’m officially starting a youtube channel. But I do really need your help guys, I have literally no idea of what videos I should make. Please please please help me with suggestions and inspiration. I think like right now, right of the bat, that I do want to make makeup videos, because that’s my one true passion lol. But I want to get your oppinion on what you like to watch and what you would want to see me do. So yes, it’d be nice if you could help a sista out.

Okay that’s it for today, talk to you later.

Love, El

Youtube?

Hi beauties!

I’ve been thinking. A lot.

I want to start a youtube channel. But I want to talk to you a bit first, because I of course thought of linking it with this blog, if you get where I’m coming from. Like post here and on youtube linked to this blog. Like I post makeup tutorials and ootds and stuff, and then post the videos here. While ofcourse still doing posts for you guys.

I don’t really know why, but I’m kinda scared. Like, I don’t know. But I would love to have a channel and get a chance to actually talk, like really talk, to you guys. To bond better.

Yeah this was just a thought I had, don’t really know yet. We’ll have to wait and see.

Love, El

new theme?

Hi babes! 

Here today with another update for you guys.

Okay, I’ve been thinking about maybe changing my blog’s theme? but the thing is that i’m not quite sure if I want to. I really like this clean look it has now, but there are other themes and designs that I’ve wanted to try out since the beginning of my blogging. But I’m just not sure.

Like, this theme and design that I have for my blog right now is good it is pretty and it is very clean and not messy and all over the place. And I like that. But there are other things I want to try out but I don’t want to make it hard for you guys to read my blog and find what you’re looking for. I’m just not sure about the colours and about the layout of this theme, you know. And to be honest, I’m kinda tired of this. I want something fun and creative, but I really don’t want it to be “messy” if you get what i’m saying. And I don’t want colours that scream or stand out, I like it kind of clean but I also want some more personality to this.

And of course the reason why I write this post is because I want it to be easy and fun to read my blog, and easy to look around and find what you like. And I am not sure really where the line between easy and not easy is.

Love, El

BACK FOR REAL

HI HI HI HI HI HI HI !!!!!!!!

I’M BACK! i’ve finally gotten my cmoputer and now I’m back for real and hopefully herre to stay!

It’s been so hard to blog from my phone using like the google app or like safari lol. But now it’s all over and I finally have a computer again!!

I have sooooo many plans for us, and for this blog. Omg I’m reaaaally reeeaaally excited about all of this! I hope that school this year isn’t too stressfull but I think I have more energy and go-getting this coming year so I hope it doesn’t get bad even if school is timetaking.

I feel like I want to write something and share my whole world wiht you but at this moment I don’t have any interesting to say at all, other than I have so many plans for posts and everything.

So, this was just an update. I am not dead. (yet)

Love, El

Tattoo??

hiiiii!

It’s such a hassle blogging with my phone. Nothing is uploading and its sooo frustrating. But anyway here I am. And omg so much have been going on. And I got a TATTOO can’t believe it’s real. I’ve wanted one Since I was a kid and now I have one.

It was The best thing ever. Kinda like a pinching and burning sensation but not at all painful. I thought it was gonna be soo much worse. I did it on my thigh, a text that says “I am not afraid to keep on living I am not afraid to walk this world alone” from a song by mcr that I like.

Okay, I just wanted to tell you about it. I love it so much.

Love, El